Privacy Policy

The terms “the company,” “us,” “we,” and “our” refers to Dyna Drug Corporation

The terms “data subjects,” “you,” and “your” refers to web visitors of DDC website

Dyna Drug Corporation, together with its subsidiaries adheres to the Data Privacy Act mandated by the government of the Philippines through the execution of rules and regulations provided by Republic Act 10173. All information in the possession of the company abides by the principles of transparency, legitimacy of purpose, and proportionality. At the same time, the company respects the rights of its data subjects and safeguards their personal information by continually reviewing and improving the company’s data security measures.

Dyna Drug Corporation owns and operates the web domain: www.dynadrug.com.

This page covers the Privacy Policy of Dyna Drug Corporation, more specifically the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information we may obtain while you browse our website.

By browsing through and engaging in our website, you agree to our Data Privacy Policy. Your personal information will be collected through various means, such as but not limited to filling up online forms, sending queries, and simply browsing through the website.

General information we collect when you are browsing our website

We are collecting this data to improve your browsing experience when you access our website.

1. Log Data

Whenever you visit our site, we collect information that your browser sends to us which is also called log data. This log data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser version, pages of our website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other information. These data is being analyzed by a third party service provider that generates statistics to help us improve our website.

Moreover, our service providers are keeping a log data whenever you send a query via online forms.

2. Browser Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that commonly uses an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

These “cookies” is used in our website to collect information and to improve your browsing experience. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies through disabling it on your web browser, manually deleting it on your computer, and others. Nonetheless, it will not affect your browsing experience if you choose to disable sending cookies.

Personal Information you provide through online forms

When filling up online forms, we may require you to provide us with certain information that is personal in nature, including but not limited to your name, contact details, and postal address, depending on the form you are filling up. The information collected will be used to contact you in addressing your queries/concern or to notify you on the status of your supplier/customer application.

Third-party companies and individuals may be employed to manage our website, represent us, and analyze the performance of our website.

These third parties have access to your personal information in order for them to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. As part of our security, they are bounded by a Non-Disclosure Agreement to ensure that they cannot share or use the information for any other purpose other than what is expected from them.

The personal data we collected through various means will be stored in our database and on third party service providers’ database for a maximum period of five years.

Your trust in us means so much that it motivates us to use commercially acceptable measures of protecting it. However, the nature of transmission and storage in the internet is not 100% secure and reliable. Absolute security is not guaranteed.

Some components of the website will direct you to an external site that is not operated by Dyna Drug Corporation. Therefore, reviewing the Privacy Policy of these external sites is very important. We have no control over them, nor assume responsibility for the content, security, and practices of these third-party sites or services.

As we commit to continually improve our privacy security, our policy may update from time to time. Thus, we highly encourage a periodic visit to this page. Nonetheless, we will notify changes by publishing the new Privacy Policy to this page, which will be immediately effective upon posting.

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at (02) 672-3786 and (02) 910-7172, or e-mail us at ddcprivacy@dynadrug.com